ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL VITA - IMO 9197480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PEARL VITAAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9197480Hits:1,483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Pearl Vita, bt. 2000, gt. 2999, off Gibraltar, 0n 19.5.2009
ex Marbella, 2008
ex Charlotte C, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Martha
IMO:9197480
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218564000
Callsign:DPFU
Former name(s):
- Pearl Vita (Until 2013 Aug)
- Marbella (Until 2008 May)
- Charlotte C (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°44’23.38” N, 14°50’7.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Safi
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:18 UTCOrder
2018 August 20th, 12:00:01 UTCGncky
2018 August 20th, 09:00:26 UTCGncky
2018 June 15th, 15:00:59 UTCIttar
2018 June 15th, 15:00:28 UTCMtmla
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:33 UTCTrist
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:47 UTCBermeo
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCBarmeo
2018 March 13th, 00:40:25 UTCNovorossiyski
More Of This Ship
Lady Ayan
© Baldizza
BREMER MARTHA
© Philippe LAUGA
BREMER MARTHA
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!