ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel Tárrago [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Vigo at 03-25-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’52.88” N, 23°26’33.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 75° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Eemuu Via Nok
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:19 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 22:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 05:00:29 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 11th, 03:00:09 UTCKotka
2018 August 10th, 02:00:01 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 06:00:32 UTCDeham
2018 August 5th, 05:00:23 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 July 31st, 01:00:39 UTCFirau
2018 July 29th, 05:00:51 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 July 25th, 02:00:03 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Arne Luetkenhorst
Baltic Tern & Baltic Fulmar
© eckhard uhrbrock
Baltic Tern
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!