ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MONTERREY - IMO 8408715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MONTERREYAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8408715Hits:1,264
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 4.Mar.10

Call Sign : 9VVB
MMSI : 563174000
Gross tonnage : 25956 (during 1986)
DWT : 45263
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Singapore (since 01-03-1986)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 25-03-1986)
Last update : 23-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Yuan
IMO:8408715
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373469000
Callsign:3FNC3
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Monterrey (Until 2012 May 14)
- Goldensari Indah (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,956 tons
Summer DWT:45,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QI YUAN
© andy.ru73
QI YUAN
© andy.ru73
Qi Yuan
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!