ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNATE - IMO 9320269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MAGNATEAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320269Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 4.Mar.10

Call Sign : H9ZN
MMSI : 357055000
Gross tonnage : 11751 (since 01-11-2004)
DWT : 18828
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 02-11-2004)
Last update : 29-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnate
IMO:9320269
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357055000
Callsign:H9ZN
Former name(s):
- Moon Shine (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGNATE
© martin klingsick
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!