ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBIA - IMO 8509856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ELBIAAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509856Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Elbia[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name ELBIA
IMO-No. 8509856
Call Sign P3GS8
Flag Cyprus
Port of Registry Limassol
Owner RNO Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Manager Edmund Halm & Co. GmbH
Length overall 74.10 m
Registered Length 70.02 m
Registered Breadth 12.40 m
Moulded Depth 5.70 m
Draught 3.237 m
Gross Tonnage 1525
Net Tonnage 459
Shipbuilder / Place Hermann Sürken GmbH & Co. KG / Papenburg
Yard Number 345
Keellaying 30.09.1985
Launching 22.11.1985
Completion 1985-12
Number of 20ft Containers 84
Year of Manufacture 1985
Engine Manufacturer Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG
Engine Model SBV 6 M 628
Engine Power 600 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilis
IMO:8509856
Former name(s):
- Nore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elbia (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBIA
© Patrick Hill
ELBIA
© simonwp
ELBIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!