ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI OCEAN - IMO 9195690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:FRI OCEANAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195690Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 27.2.10

IMO number : 9195690
Name of ship : FRI OCEAN (since 01-09-2006)
Call Sign : C6VU7
MMSI : 309467000
Gross tonnage : 2218 (during 2000)
DWT : 3640
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-09-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Ocean
IMO:9195690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309467000
Callsign:C6VU7
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’51.91” N, 5°30’20.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 100° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Fishnish
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 19:00:43 UTCVarberg
2018 July 11th, 16:00:03 UTCFishnish
2018 July 10th, 07:00:11 UTCWicklow
2018 July 8th, 18:00:26 UTCBelfast
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:08 UTCVarberg
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCOdense
2018 June 28th, 06:00:41 UTCNewcastle
2018 June 24th, 20:00:47 UTCHull
2018 June 20th, 16:00:49 UTCBrake
2018 June 19th, 08:00:27 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
FRI OCEAN
© Neil C McBride
FRI OCEAN
© Neil C McBride
FRI OCEAN
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!