ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ranosen - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:RanosenAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel 27.2.10

IMO number : 8607725
Name of ship : RANOSEN (since 01-10-2007)
Call Sign : 9HWH8
MMSI : 256514000
Gross tonnage : 3300 (since 01-10-2008)
DWT : 4107
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Malta (since 01-03-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’11.77” N, 12°5’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 314° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:54 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 22:00:44 UTCGdynia
2018 August 8th, 18:00:08 UTCSkulte
2018 August 5th, 10:00:28 UTCRostock
2018 July 30th, 22:00:41 UTCSeume
2018 July 26th, 13:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:19 UTCRostock
2018 July 17th, 19:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 July 15th, 07:00:55 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 12:00:24 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Seevetal
© simonwp
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!