ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Majestic - IMO 8614039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Stolyarov [View profile]Title:Green MajesticAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8614039Hits:1,221
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Location: Odessa, Ukraine
Date: 21 Mar 2010

IMO number: 8614039
Name of ship: Green Majestic
Year of build: 1988
Call Signal: C6VX8
Type of ship: Reefer
Flag: Bahamas
Shipowner: Green Shipping AS, Bergen, Norway

Gross tonnage, t: 5089
DWT, t: 6105
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Majestic
IMO:8614039
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,089 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJESTIC
© Leo Johannes
MAJESTIC
© Leo Johannes
Majestic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!