ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Najaden am 01.09.00 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1036
Länge: 104.8m
Breite: 16.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 4402 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3826 GT
Flagge: Finland
Heimathafen: Nagu
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’6.65” N, 14°35’7.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:08 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 27th, 15:00:19 UTCParnu
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 19th, 01:00:16 UTCKarlsborg
2018 July 8th, 00:00:49 UTCGavle
2018 July 6th, 05:00:14 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 25th, 00:00:51 UTCWismar Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 14:00:55 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 20th, 10:00:20 UTCHull
2018 June 19th, 18:00:43 UTCHull Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Malte Classens
NAJLAND
© Malte Classens
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!