ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marijeannie - IMO 9218791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MarijeannieAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9218791Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:9218791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356389000
Callsign:3ELP4
Former name(s):
- Marijeannie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sa Gladiator (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,121 tons
Summer DWT:74,540 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’2.16” N, 103°14’29.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 314° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgb
Arrival:2nd May 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:26 UTCPebgb
2018 April 24th, 17:00:25 UTCSg Pebg C
2017 December 20th, 12:00:56 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 November 20th, 12:00:49 UTCVancouver U.s.a.
2017 July 18th, 23:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 June 13th, 16:00:08 UTCParanagua,brazil
2017 June 11th, 23:00:29 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 March 20th, 20:30:23 UTCHongkong
2017 March 1st, 20:30:54 UTCPortland,u.s.a.
2017 March 1st, 20:30:09 UTCEgt.longview
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA
© Michael Schindler
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!