ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVINIA - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SALVINIAAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’14.28” N, 7°12’11.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 348°
Destination:
Location:Norek
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:22 UTCNorek
2018 April 20th, 11:00:41 UTCDewvn
2018 April 17th, 16:00:44 UTCMalmo
2018 April 15th, 20:00:24 UTCDeflg
2018 April 15th, 15:00:34 UTCDeflg
2018 April 8th, 05:30:19 UTCMotzen
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:30 UTCDewvn
2018 March 29th, 08:00:21 UTCNorek
2018 March 27th, 08:00:47 UTCMotzen
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:33 UTCDewhv
More Of This Ship
Alblas
© Frits Olinga
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!