ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANG LIN - IMO 8216837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:CHANG LINAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8216837Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rio Parana- Argentina- 26 sept 09 -
Ex name: Yick Sao
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Lin
IMO:8216837
Former name(s):
- Yick Zao (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,715 tons
Summer DWT:39,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YICK ZAO
© Mike Griffiths
YICK ZAO
© har
Chang Lin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 26, 2010 18:24 (8 years ago)
Hi Maxi,
the name of the photo is still Yick Sao, maybe she has changed name later.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!