ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAPIOLA - IMO 7705934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:TAPIOLAAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7705934Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Lay up Rosfjorden, Norway 23.03.2010

Built at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki, Japan
Yard No.: 1831
Completed: 25.08.1978
First name: Boogabilla (08.1978)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1989 - Tapiola
Call sign: 9V6486
Port of registry: Singapore

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 54.680 / 21.631 / 30.847
L/B/D (m): 228,41 / 32,26 / 10,82
Speed: 20,50 knots
Originally a RoRo cargo vessel she was converted in 2004 by Chengxi Shipyard, China, by replacing container space and adding extra car decks.

Owner: Wilhelmsen Maritime Services AS, Lysaker, Norway
Registered owner: Mark I Shipping, Singapore
Manager: Wilhelmsen Ship Management (Singapore), Singapore
Operator: Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics, Lysaker, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Tapiola
IMO:7705934
Former name(s):
- Boogabilla (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,680 tons
Summer DWT:30,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOOGABILLA
© DDGHANSA
BOOGABILLA
© pieter melissen
TAPIOLA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!