ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Brunello - IMO 9327528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:Clipper BrunelloAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9327528Hits:582
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ymuiden 25-03-2010, from the locks to sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rig Andromeda
IMO:9327528
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005069
Callsign:V7AU4
Former name(s):
- Clipper Brunello (Until 2013 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,992 tons
Summer DWT:3,529 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°48’0.22” N, 15°22’5.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:14th May 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 07:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCMauritania Offshore
2018 April 30th, 08:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 7th, 09:00:53 UTCMindelo
2018 March 26th, 07:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 27th, 09:00:31 UTCMauritania Offshore
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:54 UTCMauretania
2017 November 29th, 07:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 29th, 07:00:05 UTCArmed Guards Aboard
More Of This Ship
Clipper Brunello
© simonwp
RIG ANDROMEDA
© Patalavaca
CLIPPER BRUNELLO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 27, 2010 18:23 (8 years ago)
IMO 9327528, chemical tanker, built 2008 by Yardimci, Istanbul, 2183gt, flag Bahamas.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!