ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE - IMO 7707384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GRACEAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7707384Hits:2,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 26.03.2010.

Built: 1979
DWT: 7635
Flag: Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquaholic
IMO:7707384
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312592000
Callsign:V3NE
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2011 Sep)
- Grancem (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ako (Until 2004 Mar)
- Rita V (Until 1998 May)
- Grand River (Until 1996 Mar)
- Nathanel (Until 1992)
- Navalis (Until 1984)
- Eurobridge Cross (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,217 tons
Summer DWT:7,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aquaholic
© Sushkov Oleg
AQUAHOLIC
© hansdegraaf
Aquaholic
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Mar 30, 2010 11:34 (8 years ago)
zgodna ova grace
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!