ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS JADE - IMO 9311414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:POS JADEAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311414Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Bluff NZ
26/3/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bass Strait
IMO:9311414
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477105400
Callsign:VRBR6
Former name(s):
- Pos Jade (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,886 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’4.38” N, 123°2’43.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 315° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Han
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 19:00:56 UTCJp Han
2018 July 6th, 02:00:58 UTCStewart Canada
2018 July 3rd, 11:30:00 UTCNanaimo Canada
2018 June 25th, 08:00:02 UTCPrince Rupert Canada
2018 May 15th, 03:00:31 UTCBukpyung S.korea
2018 May 8th, 05:00:37 UTCGanyu Cn
2018 May 8th, 00:00:36 UTCCn Ganyu
2018 April 11th, 18:30:34 UTCUs Olm
2018 March 18th, 13:00:32 UTCJp Suz
2018 February 13th, 15:00:40 UTCTauranga Nz
More Of This Ship
BASS STRAIT
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BASS STRAIT
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BASS STRAIT
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!