ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS BRISBANE - IMO 9429194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:JRS BRISBANEAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9429194Hits:493
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership JRS BRISBANE in Brisbane 26 Mar 2010.
Built: 2009 9,983 GRT 12,268 DWT 140.7m x 23.2m x 8.7m 18 knots
Flag: Cyprus Callsign: 5BUJ2
Owner: JRS Pollux Schiffahrtsgesm Germany
Manager: Schoening Bereederungs, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pollux
IMO:9429194
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305979000
Callsign:V2GK9
Former name(s):
- Jrs Brisbane (Until 2013 Jul)
- Jrs Pollux (Until 2009 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:14,669 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’26.87” N, 0°28’42.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Isrey
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 12:00:41 UTCIsrey
2018 July 12th, 22:00:04 UTCDkaar
2018 July 11th, 22:30:16 UTCSehel
2018 July 10th, 21:10:52 UTCPlswi
2018 July 9th, 16:00:38 UTCDkaar
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCIsrey
2018 June 28th, 03:00:39 UTCDkaar
2018 June 28th, 03:00:18 UTCSehel
2018 June 26th, 14:00:07 UTCPlswi
2018 June 14th, 02:30:59 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
POLLUX
© Ulf Kornfeld
POLLUX
© Aleksi Lindström
POLLUX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!