ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS BRISBANE - IMO 9429194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:JRS BRISBANEAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9429194Hits:590
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership JRS BRISBANE in Brisbane 26 Mar 2010.
Built: 2009 9,983 GRT 12,268 DWT 140.7m x 23.2m x 8.7m 18 knots
Flag: Cyprus Callsign: 5BUJ2
Owner: JRS Pollux Schiffahrtsgesm Germany
Manager: Schoening Bereederungs, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pollux
IMO:9429194
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305979000
Callsign:V2GK9
Former name(s):
- Jrs Brisbane (Until 2013 Jul)
- Jrs Pollux (Until 2009 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:14,669 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°59’47.04” N, 5°50’7.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 296° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Swi
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
00:45:46 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:38 UTCFotho
2018 September 8th, 11:00:58 UTCDkaar
2018 September 6th, 21:30:58 UTCLtklj
2018 September 6th, 02:00:39 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 29th, 07:00:12 UTCIsrey
2018 August 27th, 15:00:37 UTCFotho
2018 August 24th, 19:00:23 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:16 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 14th, 10:00:12 UTCIsrey
More Of This Ship
POLLUX
© Ulf Kornfeld
POLLUX
© Aleksi Lindström
POLLUX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!