Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Medea K - IMO 7632553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Medea KAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Santos 2005

Imo Added 7632553
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Medea K (Until 2012 Apr)
- Medea (Until 2004 Apr)
- Thalia (Until 2003 May)
- Lamda (Until 2000)
- Lapis (Until 1992 Jun)
- Lambousa Lapithos (Until 1989)
- La Confianza (Until 1987)
- Shoei (Until 1984)
- Scan Commander (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,529 tons
Summer DWT:16,644 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Medea K
© Dennis Mortimer
Medea K
© Dennis Mortimer
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!