ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ALASKA - IMO 9433262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC ALASKAAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9433262Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ALASKA (blt-2008) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 17, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Elbe
IMO:9433262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092528
Callsign:D5EW4
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Bbc Alaska (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,709 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’0.31” N, 1°2’3.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:40 UTCDalian Lvshun
2018 June 25th, 03:00:00 UTCLvshun
2018 June 17th, 00:30:50 UTCYokohama Passage
2018 June 17th, 00:30:38 UTCYokohama
2018 June 17th, 00:30:02 UTCLvshun Dalian
2018 April 22nd, 00:00:48 UTCSuez
2018 April 10th, 19:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 8th, 20:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 31st, 04:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 28th, 15:00:03 UTCPori
More Of This Ship
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
HHL ELBE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!