ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIAN RELIANCE - IMO 9180205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VICTORIAN RELIANCEAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9180205Hits:1,133
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-ro cargo vessel VICTORIAN RELIANCE arriving in Brisbane enroute to Cairncross Dry Dock 26 Mar 2010.
Built: 1999 20,343 GRT 11,000 DWT 184m x 23.6m x 6.36m
Owner: Reliance Achiever Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Manager: Toll Shipping Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Victorian Reliance
IMO:9180205
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503086000
Callsign:VHAG
Former name(s):
- Evolution (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,343 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Melbourne
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°20’47.05” S, 145°34’50.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 339° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Aubwt
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:50:23 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:50:34 UTCAubwt
2018 August 11th, 20:50:23 UTCAubwt
2018 July 23rd, 20:20:12 UTCAumel
2018 July 21st, 20:50:26 UTCAubwt
2018 July 16th, 20:20:52 UTCAumel
2018 July 14th, 20:50:47 UTCAubwt
2018 July 11th, 20:20:04 UTCAumel
2018 July 7th, 20:50:04 UTCAubwt
2018 July 4th, 20:20:12 UTCAumel
2018 June 30th, 20:50:11 UTCAubwt
More Of This Ship
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© Paul Finnigan
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© tropic maritime images
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!