ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Werner Seelenbinder - IMO 6409985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Werner SeelenbinderAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:6409985Hits:1,103
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/11/19
built 1964 by VEB Warnowwerft, Warnemünde; gt: 8003; dwt: 10300; loa: 142,02 m; owner: VEB Deutsche Seereederei, Rostock; flag: GDR
Vessel Identification
Name:Milos I
IMO:6409985
Former name(s):
- Werner Seelenbinder (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,704 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WERNER SEELENBINDER
© Leo Johannes
WERNER SEELENBINDER
© Malcolm Cranfield
WERNER SEELENBINDER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 08:47 (8 years ago)
One of 5 ships XA type by Warnowwerft.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!