ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOUPI - IMO 8209028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:KOUPIAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8209028Hits:459
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississpi, 11.Mar.10

Call Sign : 3FIN2
MMSI : 353542000
Gross tonnage : 20212 (during 1983)
DWT : 34119
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama (since 01-12-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 23-04-2007)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Koupi
IMO:8209028
Former name(s):
- Discoverer (Until 2009 Dec)
- Aditya Prakash (Until 1999 Oct)
- Sky Hawk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:34,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADITYA PRAKASH
© Yvon Perchoc
KOUPI
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOUPI
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!