ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEADY - IMO 9052680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STEADYAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9052680Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Grip Transporter
IMO:9052680
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259605000
Callsign:LAVG
Former name(s):
- Marc Andre (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mars (Until 2003 Oct)
- Steady (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,098 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’31.86” N, 10°29’28.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 182° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Killybegs
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
15:15:41 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:30:01 UTCKillybegs
2018 February 10th, 18:00:04 UTCKillybegs
2018 February 8th, 15:00:55 UTCCartletownbere
2018 February 5th, 10:00:46 UTCKillybegs
2018 January 30th, 23:00:37 UTCBertraghboy Bay
2017 December 20th, 10:00:08 UTCLea Hill
2017 December 17th, 07:30:22 UTCSwilly
2017 December 12th, 18:00:49 UTCRathmullan
2017 December 3rd, 22:00:51 UTCCal On Vhfch 16
2017 November 29th, 22:30:23 UTCBertraghboy Bay
More Of This Ship
MARC ANDRE
© Marcus-S
GRIP TRANSPORTER
© Calum Fraser
MARS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!