ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:381
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 16/3/10
IMO number : 9181675
Name of ship : MSC SARAH (since 01-07-2002)
Call Sign : 3EQL7
MMSI : 354618000
Gross tonnage : 53208 (during 2000)
DWT : 67795
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’36.1” N, 9°50’18.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 2° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Trckz
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 07:00:21 UTCTrckz
2018 June 30th, 18:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 June 28th, 09:00:18 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 7th, 05:00:45 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 18th, 23:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 May 17th, 05:00:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 28th, 13:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 05:00:04 UTCFelixstow
2018 April 7th, 19:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 April 5th, 05:00:46 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© Ron van de Velde
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!