ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMI - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IMIAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9063873Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.03.10 Papenburg, inbound. Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 1993 / Scheepswerf Bijiholt, Foxhol. Ex Marja. GT 2715 tdw 4293 L 89,8
B 13,17 D 5,6 Propulsion 1 x Wärtsilä 8 L 25 1690 kw / 825 rpm speed 12,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’1.48” N, 5°57’22.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 35° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:44 UTCVejle
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 28th, 06:00:12 UTCGdansk
2018 July 28th, 02:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 25th, 21:00:23 UTCRiga
2018 July 20th, 20:00:10 UTCSt,peterburg
2018 July 12th, 14:00:46 UTCRonne
2018 July 8th, 20:00:41 UTCGdansk
2018 July 4th, 11:30:41 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 1st, 16:00:41 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
IMI
© Henk Jungerius
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!