ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Dohrn [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 2009-8-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’4.8” N, 5°43’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 209° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
04:30:57 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 04:30:57 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 17th, 15:00:30 UTCVarberg
2018 July 15th, 12:00:57 UTCJatterson
2018 July 12th, 09:00:14 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 8th, 09:00:47 UTCRochester
2018 July 6th, 05:00:45 UTCVarberg
2018 July 4th, 12:00:30 UTCPlswi
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCSejat
2018 June 29th, 21:00:13 UTCBrake
2018 June 27th, 13:00:24 UTCSevag
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
prepps on Mar 26, 2010 17:53 (8 years ago)
Really nice shot m8 :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!