ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Megalohari - IMO 8307052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MegalohariAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307052Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal

IMO Added 8307052
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Wang 1
IMO:8307052
Former name(s):
- Megalohari (Until 2009)
- Sanko Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hong Wang 1
© Gerolf Drebes
MEGALOHARI
© Gena Anfimov
MEGALOHARI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!