ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P STAR - IMO 9291353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:P STARAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9291353Hits:801
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
P Star
Built: 2003 Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima.
Loa. 189,99 m. Br. 32,26 m.
29304 Gt., 53074 Dwt.
10939 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC50LSII.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. May Star (09), Pl Star (10).
17/03-2010 Sriracha.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nps Ocean Star
IMO:9291353
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567394000
Callsign:HSB4434
Former name(s):
- P Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pl Star (Until 2010 Feb)
- May Star (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,304 tons
Summer DWT:53,075 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’45.36” N, 104°33’52.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 61° (68°)
Destination:
Location:In Ggv > Sg Epbgb
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 10:00:17 UTCIn Ggv > Sg Epbgb
2018 January 19th, 19:00:02 UTCCn Cjk>cn Sdk
2017 October 14th, 06:00:22 UTCSingapore>chittagong
2017 October 8th, 13:30:59 UTCTh Ksc>sin Ebg-c
2016 November 6th, 12:30:37 UTCOpl,cn
2016 October 14th, 16:00:42 UTCId Sri>id Tne
2016 February 6th, 14:00:57 UTCTanjung Bara
2016 February 5th, 10:00:54 UTCKsc,tha
2016 January 21st, 10:00:57 UTCTaboneo,indo
2015 March 31st, 06:00:01 UTCMuara Satui
More Of This Ship
NPS OCEAN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
NPS OCEAN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
NPS Ocean Star
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!