ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NPS OCEAN STAR - IMO 9291353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NPS OCEAN STARAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9291353Hits:2,844
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NPS Ocean Star
Built: 2003 Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima.
Loa. 189,99 m. Br. 32,26 m.
29304 Gt., 53074 Dwt.
10939 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC50LSII.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. May Star (09), Pl Star (10), P Star (10).
25/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nps Ocean Star
IMO:9291353
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567394000
Callsign:HSB4434
Former name(s):
- P Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pl Star (Until 2010 Feb)
- May Star (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,304 tons
Summer DWT:53,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NPS OCEAN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
NPS OCEAN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
NPS Ocean Star
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!