ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Spirit - IMO 9372767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Ocean SpiritAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9372767Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Ocean Spirit[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9372767
Name of ship : [b]Ocean Spirit[/b]
Call Sign : 3EEX7
Gross tonnage : 30962
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Flag : Panama
Length: 185
Beam: 32,26
Shipbuilder : Nantong COSCO KHI Ship Engineering Co., Ltd.
Hull No.: 47
Date of Build : Apr 06
Date of Launch : Jan 06
Vessel Identification
Name:Cressida
IMO:9372767
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016175
Callsign:D5EV7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Spirit (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,962 tons
Summer DWT:56,674 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’46.81” N, 14°43’53.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Douala
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 09:00:56 UTCSantos
2018 June 10th, 11:00:08 UTCMonrovia
2018 April 14th, 18:00:27 UTCCotonou
2017 December 31st, 15:00:51 UTCImmin
2017 December 31st, 15:00:34 UTCGbimm
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCCntao
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:18 UTCQingdao
2017 November 25th, 15:00:07 UTCJp Sag
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:20 UTCCristobal
2017 May 11th, 23:00:42 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CRESSIDA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CRESSIDA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CRESSIDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!