ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLD EAGLE - IMO 9168398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GOLD EAGLEAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9168398Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gold Eagle
Built: 1997 Nishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Imabari EH.
Loa. 97,55 m. Br. 18,80 m.
5580 Gr., 6914 Dwt.
4400 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC33LSII.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Queen Stella (09).
11/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Eagle
IMO:9168398
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351469000
Callsign:3FPB7
Former name(s):
- Queen Stella (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,580 tons
Summer DWT:6,914 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’57.28” N, 118°28’7.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:30:53 UTCShanghai
2018 July 31st, 22:00:01 UTCIncheon
2018 February 16th, 09:00:32 UTCManila
2017 December 17th, 18:00:02 UTCBatam
2017 November 29th, 13:00:09 UTCJp Kmn
2017 November 28th, 18:00:06 UTCKwangyang
2017 November 25th, 04:00:02 UTCTaizhou
2017 October 18th, 22:00:26 UTCHaiphong Vm
2017 September 27th, 03:00:57 UTCQd
2017 August 4th, 16:00:51 UTCS H Cn
More Of This Ship
GOLD EAGLE
© specter
GOLD EAGLE
© bushmakin
GOLD EAGLE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!