ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLESTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:CHARLESTON EXPRESSAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Headed towards Bremerhaven, Germany, after departing Thamesport, UK. January 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’2.96” N, 8°31’47.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (332°)
Destination:
Location:B'haven
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 03:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 16th, 02:00:16 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:11 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:09 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:05 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 01:00:38 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 01:00:24 UTCB'haven
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!