ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEALER - IMO 8124474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:DEALERAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8124474Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal, 26.03.2010
Name of ship : DEALER (since 01-03-2001)
Call Sign : V2GA6
MMSI : 304236000
Gross tonnage : 1692 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 2322
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-06-1982)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sand
IMO:8124474
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231834000
Callsign:OZ2121
Former name(s):
- Dealer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lena S (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:2,322 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°42’23.44” N, 5°52’46.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 36° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Ryttervik
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:19 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 17th, 16:00:47 UTCRyttervik
2018 August 13th, 16:30:56 UTCHeilingenhafen
2018 August 5th, 21:00:53 UTCVisnes
2018 July 30th, 19:00:25 UTCEskifjord
2018 July 13th, 23:50:57 UTCAustvik
2018 July 13th, 03:00:25 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 26th, 06:00:26 UTCHammarvika
2018 June 18th, 23:00:33 UTCAkureyri
2018 June 11th, 12:00:18 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
HAV SAND
© bjørnar Henningsen
Hav Sand
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hav Sand
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!