ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELMUT - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:HELMUTAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel-Canal, 26.03.2010
Call Sign : 5BDG2
MMSI : 212157000
Gross tonnage : 9981 (since 01-11-2006)
DWT : 11272
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-11-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-09-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 04-12-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’4.1” N, 5°26’12.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 11th, 18:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
2018 August 6th, 00:00:51 UTCEslpa
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCEsalg
2018 July 25th, 07:00:15 UTCMaaga
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCEslpa
2018 July 23rd, 03:30:34 UTCEstci
2018 July 19th, 23:00:30 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!