ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLIFTRANS - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:KLIFTRANSAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142497Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Kliftrans[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO Number: 9142497
Ship Name: KLIFTRANS
Ex Names: AMBASSADEUR (1997)
Call Sign: PCDB
Type & service: General Cargo Ship
Owner: Veentrans CV
Connecting District: ROTTERDAM (RTD)
Flag: NETHERLANDS
Port of Registry: DELFZIJL
Gross Tonnage 69: 2224
Net Tonnage 69: 1267
Deadweight: 3155 ton
Overall Length: 88 m
LPP: 83.8 m
Breadth: 12.5 m
Depth: 6 m
Draught: 4.64 m
Builder: BARKMEIJER STROOBOS B.V.
Place of build (Country): STROOBOS (NLD)
Date of Build: 03. Jul 97
Yard N: 284
Machinery
Propelling Type: Diesel
Licence: M A K
Date of Build: 01. Jan 97
Place of Build (country): KIEL
Total Power (kW): 1360 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’0.31” N, 15°58’42.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:15 UTCBuesum Via Nok
2018 September 6th, 20:00:14 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 21:59:55 UTCKoege
2018 August 31st, 17:00:25 UTCSeaham
2018 August 29th, 08:00:33 UTCNorthfleet, Warp Plt
2018 August 24th, 04:00:28 UTCBelfast
2018 August 15th, 08:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 22:00:17 UTCNorthfleet, Warp Plt
2018 August 7th, 10:00:54 UTCBelfast
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:17 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Jutland
© Ingvar
Kliftrans
© Wil Weijsters
JUTLAND & PERSEUS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!