ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER BAY - IMO 8129852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:PIONEER BAYAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:March 26, 2010IMO:8129852Hits:753
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PIONEER BAY sailing from Hamburg, 26/03/2010
ex RAFFIA UNIVERSAL -1986, REHMANNIA -1988, PIONEER REEFER -1993, PIONEER EXPRESS -2005
IMO 8129852
built 1982 by Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering, Shimonuseki - yard no.: 1257
GT 7748, NT 3920, DWT 8676
length 142,4m, breadth 19,8m, draft 8,52m, speed 21 knots
Flag: Liberia, port of reg.: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:8129852
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Pioneer Reefer (Until 1993 May)
- Rehmannia (Until 1988)
- Raffia Universal (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,748 tons
Summer DWT:8,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONEER BAY
© MERLE LAURENT
PIONEER BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
PIONEER REEFER
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!