ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Melpomeni - IMO 8117031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MelpomeniAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8117031Hits:436
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 07.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Dogan Bey
IMO:8117031
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014323
Callsign:A8TB7
Former name(s):
- Melpomeni (Until 2009 May)
- Seapace (Until 2007 Jan)
- Saqqara (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP DOGAN BEY
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP DOGAN BEY
© goktaygokalp
SEAPACE
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!