ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PADRE - IMO 9412610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:PADREAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9412610Hits:865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 26th of March 2010
Length Overall 175.53 m
Breadth Moulded 29.4 m
Draught 9.64 m
Depth 13.7 m
Gross 19,846
Net 10,514
Deadweight 32,029
Vessel Identification
Name:Knossos
IMO:9412610
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002050
Callsign:V7UH3
Former name(s):
- Padre (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,846 tons
Summer DWT:32,029 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’50.71” N, 31°4’55.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:16th May 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 15:00:49 UTCYuzhiy
2018 May 16th, 12:00:56 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:29 UTCTripoli
2018 February 28th, 13:00:47 UTCYuzhny
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:31 UTCBeirut
2017 December 30th, 12:00:09 UTCBeirut
2017 December 20th, 14:00:22 UTCOdesa
2017 December 9th, 17:00:33 UTCYuzhiy
2017 November 27th, 17:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 9th, 18:00:12 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIA IV
© Tomasello Letterio
OLYMPIA IV
© Tomasello Letterio
OLYMPIA IV
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!