ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA ROTTERDAM & FRISIA ROSTOCK - IMO 9299032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FRISIA ROTTERDAM & FRISIA ROSTOCKAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9299032Hits:1,738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
16.03.10 Emden, uplaid. Both built in 2004 by Wandan Yards, Wismar, meanwhile broken down. GT 25406 tdw 33783 (33757 Rostock ex CSAV Santos ) TEU 2604 L 207,54 B 29,8 D 11,4 Propulsion Hitachi 7 L 70 MC-C (MAN/B&W) 21770 kw / 108 rpm speed 22 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rotterdam
IMO:9299032
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111804
Callsign:ZDKT6
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2009 Sep 30)
- Frisia Rotterdam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’30.05” N, 103°10’49.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
04:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 04:00:59 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 03:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 21st, 06:00:11 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 December 7th, 12:00:37 UTCRereu
2017 November 19th, 20:00:55 UTCWestern Anchorage
2017 November 19th, 20:00:31 UTCP35
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Wil Weijsters
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Wil Weijsters
CAP SARAY
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!