ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING PANDA - IMO 8213653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:SPRING PANDAAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213653Hits:537
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antwerp / 26th of March 2010
Length Overall 150.7 m
Breadth Extreme 24.08 m
Draught 8.5 m
Depth 13.42 m
Gross 12,111
Net 4,717
Deadweight 10,140
Flag Netherlands
Year of Build 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Panda
IMO:8213653
Former name(s):
- Spring Ballad (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,111 tons
Summer DWT:10,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING PANDA
© har
SPRING PANDA
© Henk Jungerius
Spring Panda
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!