ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Metaltanque V - IMO 9268681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Metaltanque VAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268681Hits:424
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.06.2005

*6,940 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2004 by Itajai Shipyard. Renamed: FORTE DE COPACABANA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Copacabana
IMO:9268681
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000510
Callsign:PPPV
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque V (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°24’9” S, 43°39’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Barra Do Riacho-es
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:17 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
2018 March 18th, 14:00:00 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 13th, 17:00:18 UTCParanagua Pr
2018 February 4th, 04:00:14 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 November 4th, 17:00:33 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 July 29th, 09:00:30 UTCPoa Canoas
2017 May 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 April 30th, 22:00:04 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 20th, 10:00:54 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 January 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!