ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABIT BESER - IMO 7802483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:ABIT BESERAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7802483Hits:1,942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : TCBD
MMSI : 271002104
Gross tonnage : 1871
DWT : 3050
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Turkey
Registered owner BESER DENIZCILIK VE LOJISTIK Daire 3, Mengi Sokak 3, Sahrayicedit Mah, Kadikoy, 34734 Istanbul, Turkey.
Ship manager BESER DENIZCILIK VE LOJISTIK Daire 3, Mengi Sokak 3, Sahrayicedit Mah, Kadikoy, 34734 Istanbul, Turkey.
FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Sep 02 NIYAZI GOKALP
until 2003 Jan 17 BEYAZ BALINA
until 1989 Jun 17 HALUK YARDIMCI
Vessel Identification
Name:Abit Beser
IMO:7802483
Former name(s):
- Niyazi Gokalp (Until 2008 Aug)
- Beyaz Balina (Until 2003 Jan)
- Haluk Yardimci (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,871 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Abit Beser
© Wil Weijsters
Abit Beser
© Wil Weijsters
Abit Beser
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!