ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA C - IMO 9240548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:HANNA CAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9240548Hits:695
Location:Blyth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HANNA C OUTBOUND FROM BLYTH 11/02/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9240548
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305931000
Callsign:V2GH4
Former name(s):
- Hanna C (Until 2012 Oct)
- Opal Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hanna C (Until 2006 Sep)
- Corral (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hanna C (Until 2002 Nov)
- Anna C (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,526 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’38.96” N, 89°54’48.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 146° (150°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 10:45:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 17th, 01:30:59 UTCHouston
2018 August 6th, 20:30:22 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:03 UTCAltamira
2018 July 27th, 07:55:36 UTCLake Charles
2018 July 20th, 01:55:19 UTCHouston
2018 July 6th, 12:00:05 UTCVera Cruz
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCAltamira
2018 June 26th, 19:00:01 UTCLake Charles
2018 May 15th, 05:00:23 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
Margaretha
© Truc
MARGARETHA
© jack2
MARGARETHA
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!