ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERING SEA - IMO 7351604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:BERING SEAAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7351604Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
26 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : C6YY
MMSI : 309003000
Gross tonnage : 9618
DWT : 9744
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Bahamas
Registered owner ACKLINS ISLAND SHIPPING Zeevaartstraat 3, 2000 Antwerp, Belgium.
Ship manager TRIREME VESSEL MANAGEMENT NV Zeevaartstraat 3, 2000 Antwerp, Belgium.
FORMER NAMES
until 1993 Dec 31 PUNTA BIANCA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bering Sea
IMO:7351604
Former name(s):
- Punta Bianca (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:9,744 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punta Verde
© simonwp
PUNTA BIANCA
© jadran
PUNTA BIANCA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!