ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BREMEN - IMO 9177961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:UBC BREMENAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9177961Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSIPPI, 10.MAR.10

Call Sign : P3ZA7
MMSI : 212602000
Gross tonnage : 14706 (since 01-04-1998)
DWT : 24072
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus (during 1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 15-05-1998)
Last update : 19-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Bremen
IMO:9177961
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212602000
Callsign:P3ZA7
Former name(s):
- Birknes (Until 2001 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,072 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°58’0.02” N, 90°16’29.09” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 197° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ric >> Us Msy
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 22:00:04 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 12th, 19:00:04 UTCUsgls
2018 May 13th, 23:00:45 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:33 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCUsclaa
2018 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:30 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:29 UTCUscladelgada
2018 May 13th, 06:00:28 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:27 UTCUsclableans
More Of This Ship
UBC BREMEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Peter
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!