ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL AMERICAS - IMO 9217565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MOL AMERICASAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217565Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 12.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9217565
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229238000
Callsign:9HA3164
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lotus (Until 2012 Jun 07)
- Amanda (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Ym Santos (Until 2008 May 07)
- Mol Americas (Until 2006 Jun 22)
- Amanda (Until 2004 Jun)
- Libra Livorno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Libra Sao Bento (Until 2000 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°33’29.9” N, 12°38’31.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 200° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 09:00:03 UTCTallin Via Nok
2017 August 6th, 22:30:51 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 6th, 05:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 August 3rd, 22:45:54 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 3rd, 01:00:46 UTCWhilhelmshaven
2017 August 3rd, 01:00:16 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 August 1st, 04:00:58 UTCDkaar
2017 July 29th, 00:30:12 UTCNorrkoping
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCUst Luga
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:24 UTCSanks Peterburg
More Of This Ship
AMANDA D
© Arne Jürgens
AMANDA D
© miraflores
AMANDA D
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!