ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL AMERICAS - IMO 9217565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MOL AMERICASAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217565Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 12.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9217565
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229238000
Callsign:9HA3164
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lotus (Until 2012 Jun 07)
- Amanda (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Ym Santos (Until 2008 May 07)
- Mol Americas (Until 2006 Jun 22)
- Amanda (Until 2004 Jun)
- Libra Livorno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Libra Sao Bento (Until 2000 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’6.29” N, 17°33’41.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 349° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
00:30:05 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 22:30:51 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 29th, 00:30:05 UTCNorrkoping
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCUst Luga
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:24 UTCSanks Peterburg
2017 July 20th, 16:00:27 UTCGdansk
2017 July 16th, 02:30:50 UTCSemma
2017 July 9th, 22:30:53 UTCTilbury
2017 June 29th, 14:00:17 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 29th, 06:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 27th, 12:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Amanda D
© Vovan_1977
Amanda D
© Vovan_1977
Amanda D
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!