ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL AMERICAS - IMO 9217565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MOL AMERICASAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217565Hits:371
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 12.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9217565
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229238000
Callsign:9HA3164
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lotus (Until 2012 Jun 07)
- Amanda (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Ym Santos (Until 2008 May 07)
- Mol Americas (Until 2006 Jun 22)
- Amanda (Until 2004 Jun)
- Libra Livorno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Libra Sao Bento (Until 2000 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’3.73” N, 9°51’59.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 12:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 25th, 05:00:47 UTCLarvik
2017 June 24th, 06:00:29 UTCOslo
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCNofrs
2017 June 21st, 04:00:19 UTCDebrv
2017 June 19th, 06:00:05 UTCWesser Anch
2017 June 17th, 11:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 14th, 18:00:27 UTCRott Anch
2017 June 14th, 06:30:17 UTCRtm Rwg
2017 June 14th, 01:30:17 UTCRtm Emx
More Of This Ship
Amanda D
© Pilot Frans
AMANDA D
© Henk Jungerius
AMANDA D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!