ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL BRAVERY - IMO 9101596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MOL BRAVERYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101596Hits:323
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 10.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Bravery
IMO:9101596
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354885000
Callsign:3FXX4
Former name(s):
- Alligator Bravery (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,114 tons
Summer DWT:39,788 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL BRAVERY
© Bob Godefroy
MOL BRAVERY
© Bob Godefroy
MOL BRAVERY
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!